The cross-Atlantic Tech Prosperity Deal will see the likes of Microsoft, NVIDIA, Google, OpenAI and BlackRock invest in AI infrastructure and research across the UK.
The post US tech giants line up £31bn investment in the UK’s AI and data centre sectors appeared first on Property Week.
Potential rival bids from KKR and Long Harbour remain on the table until shareholders vote on the sale.
The post PRS REIT agrees terms for proposed £646.2m sale to Waypoint appeared first on Property Week.
Group underlying operating profit was up 3% to £14.8m, while underlying operating margin was steady at 17%.
The post LSL grows revenue amid strategic investments in group expansion and tech upgrades appeared first on Property Week.
The company's share price is up 14.16% so far this year, while it has narrowed the discount to net asset value its shares trade at from 26% to around 10%.
The post Supermarket Income REIT primed to deploy £250m following ‘transformational year’ appeared first on Property Week.
The portfolio comprises the forward acquisitions of Torque in Erdington and T45 in Leeds, along with the acquisition of Holbrook Park in Coventry.
The post Indurent buys urban logistics portfolio from Chancerygate and Bridges Fund Management appeared first on Property Week.
In the year ended 29 June 2025, the housebuilder reported pre-tax profits of £488.3m, up from the previous year’s £385m.
The post Barratt Redrow’s profits rise 26.8% despite £1bn building safety bill appeared first on Property Week.
Claire Bramhall, Emma Swann, Ravinder Lall and Vicky Round have returned to the agency as associate directors.
The post Avison Young bolsters real estate management team with quartet of rehires appeared first on Property Week.
Invest Northern Ireland has put the 16-unit business park up for sale.
The post Antrim Technology Park hits market with £5.5m price tag appeared first on Property Week.
A large part of the portfolio, which is spread across London, Manchester, Birmingham, Leeds and Dublin, operates under the UNCLE brand.
The post QuadReal buys 6,000-home BTR operating platform from Realstar appeared first on Property Week.
Following government reshuffle, she replaces Alex Norris, who had served as building safety minister since July 2024.
The post Government appoints former whip Dixon as building safety minister appeared first on Property Week.
A 999-year leasehold commercial building at 402 North Bridge Road is on the market at the indicative guide price of $70 million. The plot sits at the corner of North Bridge Road and Seah Street, and the building is next to the iconic Raffles Hotel. Also known as Jun Xin Building, the 3,268 sq ft […]
The post 402 North Bridge Road Commercial Building Near Raffles Hotel For Sale At $70 Million first appeared on TheFinance.sg.